WEEKLY MASS CELEBRANTS 

JANUARY 20, 2020 - FEBRUARY 16, 2020  

Second week in Ordinary Time

Monday

Sts. Fabian & Sebastian

Martin Luther King

Church & School Offices Closed

January 20

6:00 am

 

Fr. Matthias

7:30 am

 

Fr. David

8:00 am

 

Fr. Matthias

 

Tuesday

 

January 21

6:00 am

 

Fr. Matthias

7:30 am

 

Fr. David

8:00 am

 

Fr. Philip

 

Wednesday

~ Anniversary of Roe v. Wade ~

Day of Prayer & Penance for the

Protection of the Unborn

January 22

6:00 am

 

Fr. Matthias

7:30 am

Cloistered Nuns

Fr. David

8:00 am

 

Fr. Matthias

8:30 am

MC Sisters

Fr. David

7:00 pm

Confessions

All Available Priests

 

Thursday

St. Vincent, Deacon & Martyr

January 23

6:00 am

 

Fr. Matthias

7:30 am

Cloistered Nuns

Fr. David

8:00 am

 

Fr. Matthias

7:00 pm

Holy Hour

Fr. Matthias

 

Friday

St. Francis de Sales

January 24

6:00 am

 

Fr. Matthias

7:30 am

Mass & Confessions: Cloistered Nuns

Fr. David

8:00 am

STCS MASS

Fr. Matthias

 

Saturday

Feast: Conversion of St. Paul

January 25

6:00 am

 

Fr. Matthias

7:30 am

Cloistered Nuns

Fr. David

8:00 am

 

Fr. Philip

10:00 am

Funeral & Burial at Resurrection

Fr. David

11:45 am

OCDS Conference

Fr. Matthias

3:30 pm

Confessions

All Avail. Priests

5:00 pm

Vigil Mass: 3rd Sunday in OT

Fr. Philip / Fr. David

 

Hebdom

First Cantor

Second Cantor

Fr. Matthias

Br. Jason

Fr. David

 

Sunday

3rd Sunday in OT

Fr. Philip In Africa until February 8

January 26

7:30 am

Parish Mass

Fr. Philip

7:30 am

Cloistered Nuns

Fr. Donald

9:00 am

 

Fr. David

11:00 am

 

Fr. Matthias

12:30 pm

Confessions

Fr. David

1:00 pm

Latin High Mass

Fr. Justin/ Fr. David

5:00 pm

 

Fr. David

 

Monday

St. Angela Merici

January 27

6:00 am

 

Fr. David

7:30 am

Carmelite Cloister

Fr. Matthias

8:00 am

 

Fr. David

 

Tuesday

St. Thomas Aquinas

January 28

6:00 am

 

Fr. David

7:30 am

Carmelite Cloister

Fr. Matthias

8:00 am

 

Fr. David

 

Wednesday

 

January 29

6:00 am

 

Fr. David

7:30 am

Carmelite Cloister

Fr. Matthias

8:00 am

 

Fr. David

8:30 am

MC Sisters

Fr. Matthias

7:00 pm

Confessions

All Avail. Priests

 

Thursday

 

January 30

6:00 am

 

Fr. David

7:30 am

Carmelite Cloister

Fr. Matthias

8:00 am

 

Fr. David

 

Friday

St. John Bosco

January 31

6:00 am

 

Fr. David

7:30 am

Carmelite Cloister

Fr. Matthias

8:00 am

 

Fr. David

10:00 am

STCS Grandparents Mass & Reception

Fr. Matthias

 

Saturday

Blessed Virgin Mary

February 1

6:00 am

 

Fr. Matthias

7:30 am

Carmelite Cloister

Fr. Donald

8:00 am

 

Fr. Matthias

3:30 pm

Confessions

All Avail. Priests

5:00 pm

Vigil Mass: Presentation of the Lord

Fr. Peter Mary

 

Sunday

PRESENTATION OF THE LORD

February 2

7:30 am

Parish Mass

Fr. Matthias

7:30 am

Carmelite Cloister

Fr. Donald

9:00 am

 

Fr. Peter Mary

11:00 am

 

Fr. Peter Mary

1:00 pm

Latin High Mass

Fr. Justin/ Fr. Matthias

5:00 pm

 

Fr. Matthias

 

 

 

Fourth Week in Ordinary Time

Monday

St. Blaise, Bishop & Martyr

Blessing of the Throats at the Masses

February 3

6:00 am

 

Fr. David

7:30 am

Carmelite Cloister

Fr. Matthias

8:00 am

 

Fr. David

 

Tuesday

 

February 4

6:00 am

 

Fr. David

7:30 am

Carmelite Cloister

Fr. Matthias

8:00 am

 

Fr. David

 

Wednesday

St. Agatha, Virgin & Martyr

February 5

6:00 am

 

Fr. David

7:30 am

Carmelite Cloister

Fr. Matthias

8:00 am

 

Fr. David

8:30 am

MC Sisters

Fr. Matthias

7:00 pm

Confessions

All Avail. Priests

 

Thursday

St. Paul Miki & Companions

February 6

6:00 am

 

Fr. David

7:30 am

Carmelite Cloister

Fr. Matthias

8:00 am

 

Fr. David

7:00 pm

Holy Hour

Fr. Matthias

 

First Friday

 

February 7

6:00 am

 

Fr. Matthias

7:30 am

Carmelite Cloister

Fr. David

8:00 am

STCS MASS

Fr. Matthias

7:30 pm

First Friday Mass:

Adoration, Confessions, and Benediction

Fr. David

 

First Saturday

St. Jerome Emiliani

February 8

6:00 am

 

Fr. Matthias

7:30 am

Carmelite Cloister

Fr. Donald

8:00 am

 

Fr. Matthias

3:30 pm

Confessions

All Avail. Priests

5:00 pm

Vigil Mass: 5th Sunday in OT

Mission Priest From UNBOUND MINISTRY

Fr. Pike Thomas of

 UNBOUND

 

Sunday

Fifth Sunday in OT

Mission Priest From UNBOUND MINISTRY

February 9

 UNBOUND

7:30 am

Parish Mass

Fr. Pike Thomas

UNBOUND

7:30 am

Cloistered Nuns

Fr. Donald

9:00 am

Fr. Pike Preaching

Fr. Matthias & Fr. Pike (P)

11:00 am

 

Fr. Pike Thomas

UNBOUND

1:00 pm

Latin Mass

Fr. Justin/ Fr. Matthias

5:00 pm

Fr. Pike Preaching

Fr. David & Fr. Pike (P)

The Norbertine Fathers will be at St. Therese whileFr. Philip,

Fr. David, and Fr. Matthias are in Redlands for the Plenary Assembly

Monday

St. Scholastica

February 10

6:00 am

 

Fr. David

7:30 am

Carmelite Cloister

Fr. Matthias

8:00 am

 

Fr. Philip

 

Tuesday

Our Lady of Lourdes

February 11

6:00 am

Parish Mass

Fr. Gabriel

7:30 am

Carmelite Cloistered Nuns

Fr. Charles

8:00 am

Parish Mass

Fr. Gabriel

 

Wednesday

 

February 12

6:00 am

Parish Mass

Fr. Gabriel

7:30 am

Carmelite Cloistered Nuns

Fr. Charles

8:00 am

Parish Mass

Fr. Gabriel

8:30 am

MC Sisters

Fr. Charles

7:00 pm to 8:30 pm

Confessions

All Available Priests

 

Thursday

 

February 13

6:00 am

Parish Mass

Fr. Gabriel

7:30 am

Carmelite Cloistered Nuns

Fr. Charles

8:00 pm

Parish Mass

Fr. Gabriel

7:00 pm

Holy Hour

Fr. Matthias

 

Friday

Sts. Cyril & Methodius

February 14

6:00 am

 

Fr. Matthias

7:30 am

Carmelite Cloistered Nuns

Fr. David

8:00 am

 

Fr. Matthias

7:00 pm

COR JESU: Holy Hour & Confessions

Fr. Matthias & Fr. Philip

 

Saturday

Blessed Virgin Mary

February 15

6:00 am

 

Fr. David

7:30 am

Carmelite Cloistered Nuns

Fr. Philip

8:00 am

 

Fr. Matthias

2:00 pm

Wedding: Talbot

Fr. Philip

3:30 pm

Confessions

All Avail. Priests

5:00 pm

Vigil Mass 6th Sunday in OT

Fr. David/ Br. Jason HC

 

Sunday

6th Sunday in Ordinary Time

February 16

7:30 am

Parish Mass

Fr. David & Dc. Gil

7:30 am

Carmelite Cloistered Nuns

Fr. Donald

9:00 am

 

Fr. Matthias

11:00 am

 

Fr. Matthias

1:00 pm

Latin High Mass

Fr. Justin / Fr. David HC

5:00 pm

 

Fr. Philip / Br. Jason HC